authors and sculptures text index

Year 1966

Janez Lenassi (Yugoslavia) - Lying

Ladislav Zivr (Czechoslovakia) - Grown Together

Ladislav Zivr (Czechoslovakia) - Trunk

Michael Schoenholtz (Germany) - Lady

Michael Schoenholtz (Germany) - Lady in Underground

Vladimir Preclik (Czechoslovakia) - Provensal Town

Zdena Fibichova (Czechoslovakia) - Stela

Zdenek Simek (Czechoslovakia) - Surface

Year 1967

Branko Ruzic (Yugoslavia) - Ride of Charles IV.

Jiri Bradacek (Czechoslovakia) - Fertility

Jurij Vasiljev (The USSR) - Sacrifical Place of Love

Ko Murai (Japan) - Little Parcel

Marcello Guasti (Italy) - Signal

Vladimir Preclik (Czechoslovakia) - Sleeping town

Zdena Fibichova (Czechoslovakia) - Bow

Year 1968

Hubert Dalwood (Great Britain) - Model

Ivan Avoscan (France) - Inner fight

Joe Oda (Japan) - Sculpture

Lorento Sguanci (Italy) - Relations

Miloslav Hajek (Czechoslovakia) - Chest

Miroslav Vystrcil (Czechoslovakia) - Sculpture

Roland Dinel (Canada) - Clash

Year 1969

Frantisek Pacik (Czechoslovakia) - Apollo 11

Frantisek Storek (Czechoslovakia) - Lady Friends

Gabrielle Perugini (Italy) - Light Signals

Gerard Vincent (France) - Torso

Sime Vulas (Yugoslavia) - Furled Sails

Vladimir Preclik (Czechoslovakia) - Flowers in Windows

Year 1989

Ellen Jilemnicka (Czechoslovakia) - Cake in the Wind

Jaromira Nemcova (Czechoslovakia) - Gate

Juraj Hovorka (Czechoslovakia) - A little Night Music

Marie Birchler-Suchankova (Switzerland) - House

Milan Vacha (Czechoslovakia) - Sundial

Pavel Mizera (Czechoslovakia) - Wave

Year 1990

Adolf Ryszka (Poland) - Sculpture

Jan Hendrych (Czechoslovakia) - Bridge

Jan Koblasa (Germany) - Great Victim

Michal Gabriel (Czechoslovakia) - Labyrinth

Year 1991

Edward Luyken (The Netherlands) - Critical Point

Jiri Kovanic (France) - Moon Ship

Jiri Seifert (Czechoslovakia) - Balancing Boulder

Moshe Muller (Israel) - Prometheus

Osamu Ishikawa (Japan) - Five Stones

Vidmantas Gylikis (Lithuania) - Sculpture

Year 1992

Barbara Ash (Great Britain) - Chat

Kurt Gebauer (Czechoslovakia) - Head - Rock

Pavel Opocensky (Czechoslovakia) - Untitled

Vojtech Adamec (Czechoslovakia) - Sleeping Persons

Year 1993

Erich Reischke (Germany) - Stone pit

Jiri Kacer (Czech Republic) - Fragments

Jiri Sobotka (Czech Republic) - Hand and Heart

Kyriakos Kallis (Cyprus) - Primitive Observer

Peter Paszkiewicz (Austria) - Obelisk

Slavoj Nejdl (Czech Republic) - Chain

Year 1994

Alan Tollakson (The USA) - To the Springs

Alberto Timossy (Italy) - The First Memory

Birgit Knappe (Germany) - In front of Gate

Milos Chlupac (Czech Republic) - Lying

Shinji Sakai (Japan) - Six Little Patches

Xiu Quin Li (China) - Secret Message

Year 1995

Antonie den Ridder (The Netherlands) - Bamboo Shoots

Dagmar Stepankova-Cerna (Czech Republic) - Warning Symbol

Ivan Jilemnicky (Czech Republic) - Just to Fly Up!

Yutaka Torao (Japan) - Czech Wind

Year 1996

Carla Crosio (Italy) - Mutatio genetico (Genetic mutatio)

Jörg Enderle (Belgium) - Wie es ist (How is it)

Marius Kotrba (Czech Republic) - Huge Sawyer's Dog

Year 1997

John D. Antone (The USA) - Tower on a Branch

Michal Sarse (Czech Republic) - Reflection

Stanislav Hanzik (Czech Republic) - Pilgrim

Year 1998

Daniel Klose (Czech Republic) - Warning

Michal Blazek (Czech Republic) - Sitting

Year 1999

Josef Andrle (Czech Republic) - Merry Go Around

Peter Roller (Slovakia) - Desire

Stefan Schulz (Germany) - Foar

Zdenek Hula (Czech Republic) - Globe

Year 2000

Vaclav Fiala (Czech Republic) - Levitation

Cestmir Mudrunka (Czech Republic) - Cleopatra

Gabor Miklya (Hungary) - Nest

Jiri Marek (Czech Republic) - Last Song

Pavel Mika (Czech Republic) - Still Life

Year 2002

Borek Zeman (Czech Republic) - Dialog

Jan Pospisil (Czech Republic) - Shrine

Pavel Doskocil (Czech Republic) - Landscape

Roman Richtermoc (Czech Republic) - Play

Year 2003

Stefan Hudzik (Slovakia) - Honour to Velka Pardubicka Steeplechase

Miroslav Frederik Maler (USA) - Sacagawea

Brenda Oakes (Wales - Great Britain) - Horice Cream Horns

Vlasta Samohrdova (Czech Republic) - High point

Karl Wiele (Germany) - Watching

Year 2004

Michael Dan Archer (Great Britain) - Memories, Echoes, Dreams

Jaroslav Cerny (Czech Republic) - Polarity

Tomasz Domanski (Poland) - The Moving Rock

Tanya Preminger (Israel) - Orient Motion

Michael Schoenholtz (Germany) - Honour to the Baroque

Year 2005

Susanne Holmberg (Sweden) - Fantasy Animals

Ales Makarenko (Czech Republic) - Individuality

David Malucha (Czech Republic) - Centaur

Uli Schwander (Spain) - Updated Edition

Paty Sonville (Belgium) - Dialog

Year 2006

Igor Brown (Israel) - Self View

Beatriz Carbonell Ferrer (Spain) - Craddle Foot

Bjarne Lönnroos (Finland) - Remember Emil Always To Look Far Away

Vít Novotný (Czech Republic) - Little House

Tets Ohnari (Japan) - Make, Be Made

Year 2007

Jock Hildebrand (Canada) - Not Primitive

Hassan Kamel (Egypt) - Throne

Ján Macko (CZ) - Celulitida

Rolandas Smitas (Lithuania) - Piece Of Life

Songül Telek (Turkey) - System

Year 2008

Helena Garcia (Ecuador) - Landscape

Marketa Koreckova (Czech Republic) - Emotive situation

Akira Go (Japan) - Memory of genesis

Evrim Çamoglu (Turkey) - Worker

Year 2009

Donald Buglass (New Zealand) - Approximate Truth

Filomena Borecka (Czech republic) - Leakage - Transformation

Masa Paunovic (Serbia) - Vessel

Nick Lloyd (Great Britain) - In Jacob´s Shadow

Sestilio Burattini (Italy) - Voice of Wind

Year 2010

Dongliang Li (China) - Nativity

Paul van Laere (The Netherlands) - Atlas

Piotr Bies (Poland) - Still-life

Robert Buček (Czech Republic) - John Baptist

Year 2011

Shin Ae Park (South Korea) - Communication (obelisk)

Tanzer Arig (Turkey) - Houses in the Hillside

Trin Kittikanampol (Thailand) - Balance in sufficient 1

Stefan Curelaru (Romania) - Jacob´s ladder

Year 2012

Zuzana Kačerová (Czech Republic) - Minaret

Štěpán Málek (Czech Republic) - Zátiší pro Arséna Pohribného

Krasimir Mitov (Bulgaria) - Brána někam

Bhupat Ram (India) - Duše přírody

Peter Yarwood (Great Britain) - FORMnATION

Year 2014

Hermann Gschaider (Austria) - Za rohem

Lien-Chin Hou (Taiwan) - Paměť Moře

Georgi Miničev (Bulgaria) - Přibližně nekonečno/p>

Kazumi Tanaka (Kanada) - Díry

Year 2016

Martina Hozová (Czech Republic) – The Head

Volodymyr Kochmar (Ukraine) – The Racing

Chander Parkash (India) – The Gate of Heaven

Takashi Kondo (Japan) – The Absence of forms

Michal Novotný (Czech Republic) – The Snowman